List of Registered Participants

No

First Name

Last Name

Poster

Affiliation

City

Country

1.     

Elena Madalina

Aldea

P45

University Polytechnica Bucharest, Faculty Applied Chemistry and Science Materials

Bucharest

Romania

2.     

Antoine

Allanore

 

LSGC - Arcelor

Nancy

France

3.     

Elisa

Ambrosio

 

Politecnico di Torino

Torino

Italy

4.     

Azizi

Amor

P31*

Department of Chemistry, University of Setif

Setif

Algeria

5.     

Patricia

Andy

 

Saint Gobain

Cavaillon Cedex

France

6.     

Bianca

Bacioana

P43

Associated Francophone Laboratory, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, “Babes-Bolyai” University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

7.     

Mihaela-Claudia

Balla

P30

Associated Francophone Laboratory, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, “Babes-Bolyai” University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

8.     

Raul

Berenguer

P16

Dept. Physical Chemistry, University of Alicante

Alicante

Spain

9.     

Julien

Bernard

P42

Laboratoire Matériaux Organiques à Propriétés Spécifiques, Université de Savoie

Le Bourget du Lac

France

10. 

Pierre

Boillat

P46

Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)

Villigen PSI

Switzerland

11. 

Caroline

Bonnet

 

LSGC

Nancy

France

12. 

Antoinette

Boreave

P02

CNRS LACE-UMR5634

Villeurbanne

France

13. 

Marijo

Buzuk

P17

Faculty of chemical technology and chemistry

Split

Croatia

14. 

Tomas

Bystron

P18

Institute of Chemical Technology

Prague

Czech Republic

15. 

Stefano

Caporali

 

Università di Firenze

Firenze

Italy

16. 

Carlos Javier

Carlesi Jara

P11

Politecnico di Torino

Torino

Italy

17. 

M. Paola

Carpanese

P32

DICheP - UNIVERSITY OF GENOA

Genoa

Italy

18. 

Isidora

Cekić

P24

Faculty of Physical Chemistry

Belgrade

Serbia

19. 

Agnieszka

Cięciwa

P05

EPFL

Lausanne

Switzerland

20. 

Francesca

Conciauro

 

University

Lecce

Italy

21. 

Leonardo

Da Silva Muñoz

P29

Laboratoire de Génie Chimique (UMR 5503)

Toulouse

France

22. 

Maria

Daletou

 

FORTH /ICE-HT

Rion-Patras

Greece

23. 

Anne-Sophie

Danerol

P42

Laboratoire Matériaux Organiques à Propriétés Spécifiques, Université de Savoie

Le Bourget du Lac

France

24. 

Antonio

de Lucas

P10

Departamento de Ingeniería Química,
Universidad de Castilla La Mancha

Ciudad Real

Spain

25. 

Simona

Di Giulio

P39

Politecnico di Torino

Torino

Italy

26. 

Patricia

Díaz-Arista

 

Centro de Investigación y Desarrollo Tecnológico en Electroquímica

Pedro Escobedo

Querétaro-Mexico

27. 

Tsvetina

Dobrovolska

P36

Institute of Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Sofia

Bulgaria

28. 

Nizar

Doss

 

LSGC

Nancy

France

29. 

Cyril

Falgairette

P25

Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne EPFL

Lausanne

Switzerland

30. 

Francesca

Ferrrara

P03

Universita degli studi di Cagliari

Cagliari

Italy

31. 

Viviana

Figà

 

Dip.to Ingegneria Chimica - Università di Palermo

Palermo

Italy

32. 

Reto

Flückiger

P01

Paul Scherrer Institut

Villigen PSI

Switzerland

33. 

Gianluigi

Gavello

 

POLITECNICO DI TORINO

Torino

Italy

34. 

Lidija

Gomidželović

P21

Copper Institute Bor

Bor

Serbia

35. 

Toma

Grčev

 

Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy

Skopje

R. Macedonia

36. 

Erika

Herrera Calderon

P13

Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne

Lausanne

Switzerland

37. 

Mihaela

Hurducas

P40

Associated Francophone Laboratory, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, “Babes-Bolyai” University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

38. 

Zeynep

Ilhan

 

German Aerospace Center

Stuttgart

Germany

39. 

Vasilica Mihaela

Istratescu

P37

University Polytechnica Bucharest, Faculty Applied Chemistry and Science Materials

Bucharest

Romania

40. 

Bore

Jegdić

P19

IHIS

Belgrade

Serbia

41. 

Carlos

Jiménez

P09

Universidad de Castilla La Mancha

Ciudad Real

Spain

42. 

Vesna

Jovanović

 

Jat Airways, Jat Tehnika

Belgrade

Serbia

43. 

Thomas

Kadyk

P04

Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems

Magdeburg

Germany

44. 

Kristallia

Kalimeri

 

UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN MACEDONIA

Kozani

Greece

45. 

lknur

Kayacan

 

Gazi University, Chemical Engineering Dept.

Ankara

Turkey

46. 

Sven

Kerzenmacher

 

University of Freiburg,
Department of Microsystems Engineering (IMTEK)

Freiburg

Germany

47. 

Roman

Kodym

P12

Institute of Chemical Technology

Prague

Czech Republic

48. 

Vassilios

Kournoutis

P28

Department of Chemical Engineering,
University of Patras

Patras

Greece

49. 

Marijana

Kraljić Roković

 

Faculty of Chemical Engineering and Technology

Zagreb

Croatia

50. 

Jiří

Kristal

P33

Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals

Prague

Czech Republic

51. 

Bradley

Ladewig

 

LSGC

Nancy

France

52. 

Meriadec

Limat

P22

Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne

Ecublens

Switzerland

53. 

José Joaquín

Linares

P06

University of Castilla La Mancha

Ciudad Real

Spain

54. 

Jelena

Lović

 

Institute of Chemistry, Technology and Metallurgy,
Department of Electrochemistry

Belgrade

Serbia

55. 

Marialaura

Lucariello

 

Politecnico di Torino

Turin

Italy

56. 

Zoran

Mandić

 

Faculty of Chemical Engineering and Technology

Zagreb

Croatia

57. 

Ruth

Mangani

P34*

Chonnam National University

Gwangju

South Korea

58. 

Miloš

Milčić

 

Faculty of Chemistry

Belgrade

Serbia

59. 

Valeria

Minakova

P44

Voronezh State University

Voronezh

Russia

60. 

Fotis

Paloukis

 

FORTH /ICE-HT

Rion-Patras

Greece

61. 

Guillaume

Pascaline

 

LSGC

Nancy

France

62. 

Ferenc

Pastor

 

Hemijski fakultet

Beograd

Serbia

63. 

Ilaria

Perissi

P15

Università di Firenze

Firenze

Italy

64. 

Tyagi

Rakesh

P26

ECHEM- Centre of Competence in Applied Electrochemistry

Wiener Neustadt

Austria

65. 

Rico

Ricotti

 

Chemical Engineering Department, University of Genoa

Genoa

Italy

66. 

Virginie

Roche

P14

CNRS LACE-UMR5634

Villeurbanne

France

67. 

Carlos

Sanchis

P20

Dept. Physical Chemistry. University of Alicante

Alicante

Spain

68. 

Andreas

Seferlis

 

FORTH /ICE-HT

Rion-Patras

Greece

69. 

Dejan

Šegan

 

Hemijski Fakultet, Univerzitet u Beogradu

Belgrade

Serbia

70. 

Bernhard

Seyfang

P07 & P08

Paul Scherrer Institut

Villigen PSI

Switzerland

71. 

Ekaterina

Skrypnikova

P47

Voronezh State University

Voronezh

Russia

72. 

Ivana

Smoljko

 

University of Split, Faculty of Chemical Technology, Department of Electrochemistry and Protection of Materials

Split

Croatia

73. 

Marian Cristian

Stan

P41

Associated Francophone Laboratory, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, “Babes-Bolyai” University

Cluj-Napoca

Romania

74. 

Daniela

Stoenescu

P35**

National R&D Institute of Cryogenics and Isotopic Technologies-ICIT Rm.

Rm. Valcea

Romania

75. 

Ivana

Stojković

P27

Faculty of Physical Chemistry

Beograd

Serbia

76. 

Sanja

Terzić

P23

Institute of Chemistry, Technology and Metallurgy,
Department of Electrochemistry

Belgrade

Serbia

77. 

Ana

Tomova

 

Faculty of Technology and Metallurgy

Skopje

R. Macedonia

78. 

Stanislav

Trashin

 P38

M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University

Moscow

Russia

79. 

Oleg

Voronin

 

Lomonosov Moscow State University

Moscow

Russia

 

 

 

*Poster abstract is not submitted – Poster presentation denounced

** Ceased - Poster presentation denounced